Rozvadov — German Poker Days

German Poker Days 2026

Save
Share
2—6 Dec2026·Rozvadov, Czech Republic

German Poker Days is closer to a recurring King's institution than an annual festival. December is already the third appearance of the GPD brand on the resort's 2026 calendar, following editions in February and October.

Quick Facts

Buy-ins
€125–€350
Main Event GTD
€300,000
Transfer
2h
Length
5 days
Tournaments
6 events + 5 satellites
Official source

Featured Events

2–6Dec
German Poker Days€300,000
€199
4Dec
Morning Turbo€10,000
€125
4Dec
Friday Bounty (25€ Bounty)€15,000
€125
6Dec
High Roller€40,000
€350
Create my Schedule

Nearby Hotels

Venue hotelNearby hotels
Loading map…

Stay your way

Homes & apartments nearby.

View Airbnbs

Destination

King's Resort stands on its own in the small Czech border village of Rozvadov, close to the main motorway between Prague and Germany, and the nearest larger town, Tachov, is about 15 km away.

At the venue

King's Resort
King's Resort

Cash games run regularly at the casino. The hotel, restaurants, a 24/7 gym and the wellness floor with pool, sauna and steam rooms are all inside the resort. Radimský, the resort's à la carte restaurant, is open until 02:00 (03:00 on Friday and Saturday).

Good to know

  • Register at reception with an ID card, passport or driving licence before entering the casino.
  • There is no dress code.

Nearby & useful

Photo credits

German Poker Days — Rozvadov, Czech Republic, 2—6 December 2026. Main Event buy-in: €199. Venue: King's Resort. Verified poker tournament schedule.

Full schedule

19 schedule entries

DateTimeEventBuy-inGame
2 Dec15:00Satellite to GPD ME - Day 1A (€1,990 GTD)€40
2 Dec18:00German Poker Days - Day 1A (€300,000 GTD)€199
3 Dec14:00Satellite to GPD ME - Day 1B (€1,990 GTD)€40
3 Dec17:00German Poker Days - Day 1B (€300,000 GTD)€199
3 Dec21:00Satellite to GPD ME - Day 1C (€1,990 GTD)€40
4 Dec10:00Morning Turbo (€10,000 GTD)€125
4 Dec12:00German Poker Days - Day 1C (€300,000 GTD)€199
4 Dec14:00Satellite to GPD ME - Day 1D (€3,980 GTD)€40
4 Dec18:00German Poker Days - Day 1D (€300,000 GTD)€199
4 Dec21:00Friday Bounty (25€ Bounty) (€15,000 GTD)€125
5 Dec11:00German Poker Days - Day 1E (€300,000 GTD)€199
5 Dec15:00Pot Limit Omaha (€10,000 GTD)€125
5 Dec16:00Flip n Go Pineapple Satellite (8 handed) to GPD ME - Day 1F€35
5 Dec18:00German Poker Days - Day 1F (€300,000 GTD)€199
5 Dec21:00Saturday Night Turbo (€20,000 GTD)€125
6 Dec11:00German Poker Days - Day 1G Turbo (€300,000 GTD)€199
6 Dec13:30German Poker Days - Day 1 Flip and Go Pineapple (€300,000 GTD)€199
6 Dec16:00German Poker Days - Final Day (€300,000 GTD)CLOSED
6 Dec18:00High Roller (€40,000 GTD)€350

Schedule verified from the official source · last checked 2026-10-21.

Dates confirmed against the official source on 2026-09-17.

Frequently asked questions

When is German Poker Days 2026?
German Poker Days 2026 takes place from 2 to 6 December 2026 in Rozvadov, Czech Republic, over 5 days.
Where is German Poker Days 2026 held?
German Poker Days 2026 takes place at King's Resort in Rozvadov. The venue address is Rozvadov 7, 348 06 Rozvadov, Czech Republic.
What is on the schedule for German Poker Days 2026?
The schedule for German Poker Days 2026 lists 6 tournaments and 5 satellites, with tournament buy-ins from €125 to €350. Live Poker Events verified the schedule against the official source (kings-resort.com).
What are the Main Event buy-in and guarantee at German Poker Days 2026?
The Main Event at German Poker Days 2026 runs from 2 to 6 December, with a €199 buy-in and a €300,000 guarantee.
Does German Poker Days 2026 have a High Roller or PLO events?
Yes. The verified schedule for German Poker Days 2026 includes a High Roller (€350, 6 December). It also includes a €125 Pot-Limit Omaha (PLO) tournament (5 December).
Which hotel is the venue hotel for German Poker Days 2026?
King's Resort, where German Poker Days 2026 takes place, has its own hotel.
What are the ID and dress code rules at King's Resort for German Poker Days 2026?
At King's Resort, register at reception with an ID card, passport or driving licence before entering the casino. There is no dress code.
Which airport should I fly into for German Poker Days 2026?
The recommended airport for German Poker Days 2026 is Prague Airport (PRG), about 2 hours from King's Resort.

Live Poker Events is an independent live poker events directory and is not the organiser of German Poker Days 2026.

Live Poker Events — live poker tournament calendar