Dublin — International Poker Open

International
Poker Open 2026

Share
20—26 Oct2026·Dublin, Ireland

The International Poker Open has been part of Dublin poker since 2007. Nearly two decades later, it still operates under its own identity rather than as a stop on a travelling international tour.

Quick Facts

Buy-ins
€10–€1.1K
Main Event GTD
€200,000
Transfer
10 min
Length
7 days
Tournaments
16 events + 8 satellites
Official source

Featured Events

21–26Oct
Main Event€200,000
€350
23–24Oct
Luxon Pay Super High Roller€25,000
€1,100
25–26Oct
Second Chance€10,000
€230
26Oct
Mini Main€15,000
€170
Create my Schedule

Nearby Hotels

Venue hotelNearby hotels
Loading map…

Stay your way

Homes & apartments nearby.

View Airbnbs

Destination

The Bonnington Dublin is a hotel in Whitehall, about 3 km north of Dublin city centre, and Croke Park stadium is about 2.0 km away. Temple Bar is the cobbled district by the Liffey known for its pubs and live music.

Temple Bar
Temple Bar

At the venue

Bonnington Hotel Dublin
Bonnington Hotel Dublin

Hotel guests can use the B.Fit Fitness & Leisure Club, with a gym, a heated 18-metre pool, a sauna, a steam room and a jacuzzi, and the hotel's spa offers massages, facials and body treatments. The Croft Bar, McGettigan's pub with its Casa Della Pizza pizzeria, and the Tea Room are in the hotel, and McGettigan's is open until 00:30 on Fridays and Saturdays.

Good to know

Sockets are three-pin (type G), so bring an adapter.

Nearby & useful

Photo credits

  • Bonnington Hotel Dublin — AI-generated image

International Poker Open — Dublin, Ireland, 20—26 October 2026. Main Event buy-in: €350. Venue: Bonnington Hotel Dublin. Verified poker tournament schedule.

Full schedule

43 schedule entries

DateTimeEventBuy-inGame
18 Oct20:00Main Event Online Day 1 (€200,000 GTD)€350
20 Oct15:00Seniors Event Day 1 (€25,000 GTD)€300
20 Oct19:00Nightly (Tuesday) The Warm Up (€3,000 GTD)€120
20 Oct21:00Qualifier to Main Event (4 Seats)€85
20 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)TBC
21 Oct14:00Main Event Day 1/A (€200,000 GTD)€350
21 Oct15:00Seniors Event Final (€25,000 GTD)CLOSED
21 Oct16:00IPO 8 - Game (€5,000 GTD)€200
21 Oct19:00Nightly (Wednesday) Bounty (€50) (€3,000 GTD)€120
21 Oct21:00Qualifier to Main Event (5 Seats)€85
21 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10
22 Oct14:00Main Event Day 1/B (€200,000 GTD)€350
22 Oct18:00Pot Limit Omaha (€6,000 GTD)€200
22 Oct19:00Nightly (Thursday) - Mystery Bounty (€3,000 GTD)€170
22 Oct21:00Qualifier to Main Event (5 Seats)€85
22 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10
23 Oct14:00Main Event Day 1/C (€200,000 GTD)€350
23 Oct15:00Qualifier to Luxon SHR (2 Seats)€175
23 Oct18:00Qualifier to Main Event (5 Seats)€85
23 Oct20:00Luxon Pay Super High Roller Day 1 (€25,000 GTD)€1,100
23 Oct21:00Nightly (Friday) Deepstack (€5,000 GTD)€100
23 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10
24 Oct12:00Main Event Day 1/D (€200,000 GTD)€350
24 Oct13:00Luxon Pay Super High Roller Final (€25,000 GTD)€1,100
24 Oct19:00Qualifier to IPO High Roller (3 Seats)€95
24 Oct20:00Main Event Day 1/E (20 min clock) (€200,000 GTD)€350
24 Oct22:00Nightly (Saturday) Turbo (€3,000 GTD)€100
24 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10
25 Oct09:30Main Event Day 1/F (10 min clock) (€200,000 GTD)€350
25 Oct11:00Qualifier to IPO High Roller WYS @ 105K Chips - 4 Seats Gtd (4 Seats)€95
25 Oct12:30Qualifier to “IPO Second Chance” WYS @ 75K Chips - 6 Seats Gtd (6 Seats)€55
25 Oct13:00Main Event Day 2 (€200,000 GTD)CLOSED
25 Oct14:00Leslie McLean High Roller Day 1 (€25,000 GTD)€550
25 Oct18:00Second Chance Day 1 (€10,000 GTD)€230
25 Oct22:00Nightly (Sunday) Turbo (€3,000 GTD)€120
25 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10
26 Oct13:00Main Event Final Day (€200,000 GTD)CLOSED
26 Oct13:00Leslie McLean High Roller Final (€25,000 GTD)CLOSED
26 Oct13:00Second Chance Final (€10,000 GTD)CLOSED
26 Oct14:00Mini Main (€15,000 GTD)€170
26 Oct15:00PLO Deepstack (€2,000 GTD)€200
26 Oct18:00Nightly (Monday) Last Chance (€2,000 GTD)€120
26 Oct23:59Midnight Madness (One-Hand-Blind-Omaha Flip Out)€10

Schedule verified from the official source · last checked 2026-09-26.

Dates confirmed against the official source on 2026-09-17.

Frequently asked questions

When was the International Poker Open 2026?
The International Poker Open 2026 took place from 20 to 26 October 2026 in Dublin, Ireland, over 7 days.
Where was the International Poker Open 2026 held?
The International Poker Open 2026 took place at the Bonnington Hotel Dublin. The venue address is Swords Road, Whitehall, Dublin 9, D09 C7F8, Ireland.
What was on the schedule for the International Poker Open 2026?
The schedule for the International Poker Open 2026 listed 16 tournaments and 8 satellites, with tournament buy-ins from €10 to €1,100. Live Poker Events verified the schedule against the official source (internationalpokeropen.ie).
What were the Main Event buy-in and guarantee at the International Poker Open 2026?
The Main Event at the International Poker Open 2026 ran from 21 to 26 October, with a €350 buy-in and a €200,000 guarantee.
Did the International Poker Open 2026 have a Mini Main Event, a Super High Roller, a High Roller or PLO events?
Yes. The verified schedule for the International Poker Open 2026 included the Luxon Pay Super High Roller (€1,100, 23–24 October), the Leslie McLean High Roller (€550, 25–26 October) and a Mini Main Event (€170, 26 October). Pot-Limit Omaha (PLO) was also on the schedule, including a €200 PLO tournament (22 October).

Live Poker Events is an independent live poker events directory and is not the organiser of the International Poker Open 2026.

Live Poker Events — live poker tournament calendar