The Festival – Tallinn 2026

Tallinn, Estonia · Olympic Park Casino

The Festival – Tallinn — Tallinn, Estonia, 20—29 Nov 2026. Main Event buy-in: €555. Venue: Olympic Park Casino. Verified poker tournament schedule.

Full schedule

100 scheduled tournaments

DateTimeEventBuy-inGame
20 November – 28 November20:00Stand 'n Go "Franke's Flip Flops"—
20 Nov12:00Freebuy Satellite to The Hendon Mob Championship 1A (3x €350 THMC Day 1A Seats)Free
20 Nov15:00Sviten Special€350
20 Nov17:00The Hendon Mob Championship Day 1A€350
20 Nov19:00NLH Seniors Event (50+)€200
20 Nov20:00FL Baducey/Badacey€200
20 Nov21:00NLH Total Knock Out (€150 bounty - €20 prize pool)€200
20 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1A€125
21 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1B€125
21 Nov12:00NLH 7-2 Special (incl. INES rule)€200
21 Nov13:00PL Dealers Choice (BigO, PLO4, PLO5, PLO6, Sviten Special, OmahaJack)€350
21 Nov15:30Win TV Live - The Festival Special€100
21 Nov17:00The Hendon Mob Championship Day 1B€350
21 Nov20:00PL RAZZ Progressive KO€200
21 Nov21:00NLH PKO (with Live Straddle, 1st straddle obligatory)€200
21 Nov22:00€50 NLH Mega-Satellite to €350 Mystery Bounty 1A (5x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1A Seats)€50
21 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1C€125
22 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1D€125
22 Nov11:00The Hendon Mob Championship Day 1C (Turbo)€350
22 Nov11:30Freebuy Satellite to Mystery Bounty Day 1A (3x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1A Seats)Free
22 Nov13:00Mystery Bounty Day 1A — Plays until 12.5% ITM€350
22 Nov13:30Sviten Six (6 Games of Sviten)€350
22 Nov15:00The Hendon Mob Championship Day 2N/A
22 Nov19:00Super Hold’em€200
22 Nov21:00OmahaJack€200
22 Nov22:00€50 NLH Mega-Satellite to €350 Mystery Bounty 1B (5x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1B Seats)€50
22 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1E€125
23 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1F€125
23 Nov11:30Freebuy Satellite to Mystery Bounty Day 1B (3x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1B Seats)Free
23 Nov12:00OFC Pineapple€350
23 Nov13:00Mystery Bounty Day 1B — Plays until 12.5% ITM€350
23 Nov14:00PLO 4/5/6 (Bomb Pot Feature)€350
23 Nov19:00NLH Wild Rebuy Madness€50
23 Nov20:00Triple Draw Mix (A-5, 2-7, Badugi)€200
23 Nov22:00€50 NLH Mega-Satellite to €350 Mystery Bounty 1C (5x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1C Seats)€50
23 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1G€125
24 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1H€125
24 Nov11:30Freebuy Satellite to Mystery Bounty Day 1C (3x €350 Mystery Bounty Day 1C/D Seats)Free
24 Nov13:00Mystery Bounty Day 1C — Plays until 12.5% ITM€350
24 Nov13:30Mixed Games Main Event - TORSES Day 1€555
24 Nov18:30Seven Card Stud Mix (5 Games)€200
24 Nov19:00Mystery Bounty Day 1D Turbo — Plays until 12.5% ITM€350
24 Nov20:00Half 'n Half (NLH/PLO) Bomb Pot Feature€200
24 Nov20:00Cash Game Challenge—
24 Nov21:00Slots Championship€125
24 Nov22:00€80 NLH Mega-Satellite to €555 Main Event Day 1A (6x €555 Main Event Day 1A Seats)€80
24 Nov22:30Cash Game Challenge—
24 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1I€125
25 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1J€125
25 Nov12:00NLH Main Event - Day 1A — Plays down to 12.5% ITM€555
25 Nov12:30Mixed Games Main Event - TORSES Day 2N/A
25 Nov13:00Mystery Bounty Day 2 (2x €1,600 The Festival Bratislava Packages added*)CLOSED
25 Nov13:30OFC Pineapple€200
25 Nov17:00PLO Bomb Pot 4/5/6€350
25 Nov18:30€200 NLH Deepstack Freezeout€200
25 Nov19:00Blackjack Championship€125
25 Nov20:00Cash Game Challenge—
25 Nov20:00Big O€200
25 Nov22:00€80 NLH Mega-Satellite to €555 Main Event Day 1B (6x €555 Main Event Day 1B Seats)€80
25 Nov22:30Cash Game Challenge—
25 Nov23:00Chicago European Championship Day 1K€125
26 Nov11:00Chicago European Championship Day 1L€125
26 Nov12:00NLH Main Event - Day 1B — Plays down to 12.5% ITM€555
26 Nov12:308-Game€350
26 Nov13:00€80 NLH Satellite to €1,100 NLH High Roller (2x €1,100 NLH High Roller Seats)€80
26 Nov14:00Chicago European Championship Day 2N/A
26 Nov15:00PLO 4 (Bomb Pot Feature)€350
26 Nov18:00NLH High Roller€1,100
26 Nov18:30Sviten Special - World Record Attempt€125
26 Nov19:00Roulette Championship€125
26 Nov20:00Cash Game Challenge—
26 Nov21:00NLH PKO Madness€200
26 Nov22:00€80 NLH Mega-Satellite to €555 The Festival Main Event 1C/D (6x €555 Main Event Day 1C/D Seats)€80
26 Nov22:30Cash Game Challenge—
27 Nov12:00NLH Main Event - Day 1C — Plays down to 12.5% ITM€555
27 Nov12:30The Festival 10-Game (Supreme)€350
27 Nov15:00PLO 4/5 (Bomb Pot Feature)€350
27 Nov17:00PLO High Roller€1,100
27 Nov18:00Mixed Games Madness (24 Games)€200
27 Nov19:00NLH Main Event - Day 1D (Turbo) — Plays down to 12.5% ITM€555
27 Nov20:00Cash Game Challenge—
27 Nov21:00NLH PKO (with Live Straddle, 1st straddle obligatory)€200
27 Nov22:30Cash Game Challenge—
28 Nov12:00NLH 7-2 Special (incl. INES rule) Volume II€200
28 Nov12:30Dealers Choice all FL (16 Games)€350
28 Nov13:00PLO 4/5/6 (Bomb Pot Feature)€350
28 Nov14:00Sportsbook Championship€125
28 Nov14:00NLH Main Event - Day 2CLOSED
28 Nov16:00The Festival Queens€150
28 Nov17:00The Festival 10-Game Day 1€1,100
28 Nov18:00NLH Crazy Pineapple€200
28 Nov21:00Thrilleri (FL PLO)€200
29 Nov11:30Flip Finals (Cash Game Challenge & Franke's Flip Flops) (2x €1,600 The Festival Bratislava Packages added*)N/A
29 Nov12:00The Festival NLH Brunch (1x €1,600 The Festival Bratislava Package added*)€200
29 Nov12:30PLO5 Flip Tournament Round 1 - Accumulator (Added package to The Festival Bratislava)€100
29 Nov13:00NLH Main Event - Day 3 (Final 16)CLOSED
29 Nov13:30The Festival 10-Game Day 2N/A
29 Nov13:30Baby TORSES Supreme€200
29 Nov14:00OFC Pineapple Highroller€1,100
29 Nov16:00PLO5 Flip Tournament Final - Accumulator (1x €1,600 The Festival Bratislava Package added*)N/A

Schedule verified from the official source · last checked 2026-09-08.

Dates confirmed against the official source on 2026-07-14.

Frequently asked questions

When is the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
The Festival – Tallinn 2026 takes place from 20 to 29 November 2026 in Tallinn, Estonia, over 10 days.
Where is the Festival – Tallinn 2026 held?
The Festival – Tallinn 2026 takes place at Olympic Park Casino in Tallinn. The venue address is Fr. R. Kreutzwaldi 23, Tallinn, Estonia.
What is on the schedule for the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
The schedule for the Festival – Tallinn 2026 lists 54 tournaments and 11 satellites, with tournament buy-ins from €50 to €1,100. Live Poker Events verified the schedule against the official source (thefestival.com).
What is the Main Event buy-in at the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
The Main Event at the Festival – Tallinn 2026 runs from 25 to 29 November, with a €555 buy-in.
Does the Festival – Tallinn 2026 have a High Roller, a Mystery Bounty or PLO events?
Yes. The verified schedule for the Festival – Tallinn 2026 includes a Mystery Bounty (€350, 22–25 November) and a High Roller (€1,100, 26 November). Pot-Limit Omaha (PLO) is also on the schedule, including the PLO High Roller (€1,100, 27 November).
Which hotel is the venue hotel for the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
Hilton Tallinn Park is the venue hotel for Olympic Park Casino, where the Festival – Tallinn 2026 takes place.
What are the minimum age and ID rules at Olympic Park Casino for the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
At Olympic Park Casino, entry is 21+ with valid ID.
Which airport should I fly into for the Festival – Tallinn 2026?
The recommended airport for the Festival – Tallinn 2026 is Tallinn Airport (TLL), about 15 minutes from Olympic Park Casino.

Live Poker Events is an independent live poker events directory and is not the organiser of the Festival – Tallinn 2026.

Live Poker Events — live poker tournament calendar